Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Fri U14C South
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 18 4:30PM Parkdale 2   def   Bonbeach YCW 2 Kingston Heath Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 18 4:30PM Mordialloc 2   def by   Kingston Heath 1 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 18 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 3   def   Mentone 2 Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 18 4:30PM Beaumaris 4   def by   Aspendale 2 Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 9:00AM Chelsea 2   def by   St Brigid's/St Louis 2 Beazley Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM Parkdale 2   def by   St Brigid's/St Louis 2 Kingston Heath Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM Mordialloc 2   def by   Mentone 2 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 3   def by   Aspendale 2 Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 18 4:30PM, 26 Oct 18 4:30PM Beaumaris 4   def by   Bonbeach YCW 2 Dendy Park (Synthetic #3 - East) Final result entered and confirmed
21 Oct 18 9:00AM, 28 Oct 18 9:00AM Chelsea 2   def by   Kingston Heath 1 Beazley Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Aspendale 2   def by   Parkdale 2 Aspendale Primary School Final result entered and confirmed
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 2   def   Beaumaris 4 Aspendale Edithvale RSL Oval Final result entered and confirmed
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Mentone 2   drew   Chelsea 2 Mordialloc Chelsea Secondary College Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Kingston Heath 1   def by   St Brigid's/St Louis 3 Southern Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
2 Nov 18 4:30PM, 9 Nov 18 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 2   def   Mordialloc 2 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #5 - Synthetic) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM Parkdale 2   drew   Beaumaris 4 Kingston Heath Reserve Official result
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 3   drew   Mordialloc 2 Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 2   drew   Bonbeach YCW 2 Aspendale Edithvale RSL Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Nov 18 4:30PM, 23 Nov 18 4:30PM Mentone 2   drew   Kingston Heath 1 Mordialloc Chelsea Secondary College Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Nov 18 9:00AM, 25 Nov 18 9:00AM Chelsea 2   def by   Aspendale 2 Beazley Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Aspendale 2   drew   Mentone 2 Aspendale Primary School Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Mordialloc 2   drew   Parkdale 2 Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West) Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Beaumaris 4   drew   Chelsea 2 Dendy Park (Synthetic #3 - East) Official result
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Kingston Heath 1   drew   St Brigid's/St Louis 2 Southern Road Reserve Official result
30 Nov 18 4:30PM, 7 Dec 18 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 2   drew   St Brigid's/St Louis 3 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #5 - Synthetic) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Aspendale 2   v   Bonbeach YCW 2 Aspendale Primary School  
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Mordialloc 2   v   Beaumaris 4 Keeley Park (Oval #2 - West)  
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 3   v   Chelsea 2 Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground  
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Mentone 2   v   St Brigid's/St Louis 2 Mordialloc Chelsea Secondary College  
14 Dec 18 4:30PM, 21 Dec 18 4:30PM Kingston Heath 1   v   Parkdale 2 Southern Road Reserve  
Round 7
18 Jan 19 4:30PM Parkdale 2   v   St Brigid's/St Louis 3 Kingston Heath Reserve  
18 Jan 19 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 2   v   Aspendale 2 Aspendale Edithvale RSL Oval  
18 Jan 19 4:30PM Beaumaris 4   v   Mentone 2 Dendy Park (Synthetic #3 - East)  
18 Jan 19 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 2   v   Kingston Heath 1 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #5 - Synthetic)  
20 Jan 19 9:00AM Chelsea 2   v   Mordialloc 2 Beazley Reserve  
Round 8
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM Parkdale 2   v   Mentone 2 Kingston Heath Reserve  
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM Mordialloc 2   v   Aspendale 2 Le Page Reserve (Oval 2)  
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 3   v   St Brigid's/St Louis 2 Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground  
25 Jan 19 4:30PM, 1 Feb 19 4:30PM Beaumaris 4   v   Kingston Heath 1 Dendy Park (Synthetic #3 - East)  
27 Jan 19 9:00AM, 3 Feb 19 9:00AM Chelsea 2   v   Bonbeach YCW 2 Beazley Reserve  
Round 9
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Aspendale 2   v   Beaumaris 4 Aspendale Primary School  
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM St Brigid's/St Louis 2   v   Chelsea 2 Aspendale Edithvale RSL Oval  
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Mentone 2   v   St Brigid's/St Louis 3 Mordialloc Chelsea Secondary College  
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Kingston Heath 1   v   Mordialloc 2 Southern Road Reserve  
8 Feb 19 4:30PM, 15 Feb 19 4:30PM Bonbeach YCW 2   v   Parkdale 2 Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #5 - Synthetic)  
SEMI FINALS
22 Feb 19 4:30AM, 1 Mar 19 4:30AM TBD v TBD  
22 Feb 19 4:30AM, 1 Mar 19 4:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
8 Mar 19 4:30AM, 15 Mar 19 4:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 7 Nov 18 12:30PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.